Skip to main content
Warren County, New Jersey
What to Do
Where to Stay
Where to Eat
Shopping
Venues
Calendar
News
Search
Newsletter
Most Recent
Newsletter Archive
Subscribe
About
You are here
Home
Primary tabs
Month
(active tab)
Week
Day
Year
Event List
March 2023
« Prev
Next »
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
26
27
28
1
The Ladykillers @ CSC
7:00pm
Belvidere Recollections
2
The Ladykillers @ CSC
3
The Ladykillers @ CSC
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Knitting Lessons @ Kathy's Kove
6:00pm
to
8:30pm
March Live Music @ Brook Hollow Winery
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Paint Your Pet with Carrie @ Brook Hollow Winery
7:30pm
to
9:30pm
March Music Line Up @ Brass Rail
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
Panther Pub Live Music
4
The Ladykillers @ CSC
Bootcamp for Your Tastebuds @ Villa Milagro
11:00am
to
5:00pm
Wine and Cheese March featuring local Cheese Makers
1:00pm
Sun Prints @ Propagate Studio
2:00pm
to
5:00pm
March Live Music @ Brook Hollow Winery
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Oxford's Annual Bonfire
7:00pm
to
9:00pm
Wurst Night @ Brook Hollow
8:00pm
"What's Up in the March Sky?" with UACNJ
8:30pm
to
11:30pm
March Music Line Up @ Brass Rail
10:30pm
SOLD OUT Paint Wine Glasses at CDH Library
«
The Ladykillers @ CSC
»
7:00pm
Belvidere Recollections
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Knitting Lessons @ Kathy's Kove
6:00pm
to
8:30pm
March Live Music @ Brook Hollow Winery
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Paint Your Pet with Carrie @ Brook Hollow Winery
7:30pm
to
9:30pm
March Music Line Up @ Brass Rail
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
Panther Pub Live Music
Bootcamp for Your Tastebuds @ Villa Milagro
11:00am
to
5:00pm
Wine and Cheese March featuring local Cheese Makers
1:00pm
Sun Prints @ Propagate Studio
2:00pm
to
5:00pm
March Live Music @ Brook Hollow Winery
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Oxford's Annual Bonfire
7:00pm
to
9:00pm
Wurst Night @ Brook Hollow
8:00pm
"What's Up in the March Sky?" with UACNJ
8:30pm
to
11:30pm
March Music Line Up @ Brass Rail
10:30pm
SOLD OUT Paint Wine Glasses at CDH Library
5
The Ladykillers @ CSC
Basic Civilian Tactics BCT-II class
11:00am
to
5:00pm
Wine and Cheese March featuring local Cheese Makers
12:00pm
Mini Printmaking @ Propagate Studio
2:00pm
to
5:00pm
March Live Music @ Brook Hollow Winery
3:00pm
to
4:30pm
Chicken BBQ Take Out Dinner @ Good Will Fire Company
6
6:00pm
to
7:00pm
Dance Fitness with Miss Kayla
7
6:00pm
to
7:00pm
A Vote, A Voice: Women's Suffrage and the Fight for Representation
6:30pm
to
8:30pm
Tuesday Night Trivia @ Architects Golf Club
7:00pm
Hackettstown Historical Society presents Ina Walls
8
9
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
2023 St. Patrick's Grand Marshal Reception
7:00pm
Gentle Beginnings Yoga Classes @ First United Methodist Church of Blairstown
10
4:00pm
to
5:30pm
Mario Day Paint and Play @ Propagate Studio
6:00pm
Open Mic Night with Host and MC Rich Ortiz
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Fri- YAY Nights for Boys @ The Firth
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Lucky Leprechaun Dance @ Frelinghuysen Elementary School
6:00pm
to
10:00pm
3rd Annual NWTF Women in the Outdoors Banquet
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
Panther Pub Live Music
11
Bootcamp for Your Tastebuds @ Villa Milagro
10:00am
to
12:00pm
Second Saturday Kiddos Create @ Propagate Studio
10:00am
to
11:00am
Gentle Yoga @ Infloressence
10:00am
to
11:00am
Gentle Yoga @ Infloressence
10:30am
SOLD OUT Make It - Playdough @ Southwest Library
11:00am
to
5:00pm
Wine and Cheese March featuring local Cheese Makers
12:00pm
to
6:00pm
Annual Girl Scout Cookies and Wine Pairing
1:00pm
to
3:00pm
Wine Tasting Basics @ Villa Milagro
1:00pm
to
4:00pm
March 2023 Barefoot Grape Stomping @ Four Sisters
2:00pm
to
5:00pm
March Live Music @ Brook Hollow Winery
3:00pm
Ballet Magnificat! The Prodigal's Journey
8:00pm
Karan Casey Trio @ Roy's Hall
8:30pm
to
11:30pm
March Music Line Up @ Brass Rail
«
The Ladykillers @ CSC
6:00pm
to
7:00pm
Dance Fitness with Miss Kayla
6:00pm
to
7:00pm
A Vote, A Voice: Women's Suffrage and the Fight for Representation
6:30pm
to
8:30pm
Tuesday Night Trivia @ Architects Golf Club
7:00pm
Hackettstown Historical Society presents Ina Walls
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
2023 St. Patrick's Grand Marshal Reception
7:00pm
Gentle Beginnings Yoga Classes @ First United Methodist Church of Blairstown
4:00pm
to
5:30pm
Mario Day Paint and Play @ Propagate Studio
6:00pm
Open Mic Night with Host and MC Rich Ortiz
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Fri- YAY Nights for Boys @ The Firth
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Lucky Leprechaun Dance @ Frelinghuysen Elementary School
6:00pm
to
10:00pm
3rd Annual NWTF Women in the Outdoors Banquet
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
Panther Pub Live Music
Bootcamp for Your Tastebuds @ Villa Milagro
Basic Civilian Tactics BCT-II class
10:00am
to
12:00pm
Second Saturday Kiddos Create @ Propagate Studio
10:00am
to
11:00am
Gentle Yoga @ Infloressence
10:00am
to
11:00am
Gentle Yoga @ Infloressence
10:30am
SOLD OUT Make It - Playdough @ Southwest Library
11:00am
to
5:00pm
Wine and Cheese March featuring local Cheese Makers
12:00pm
to
6:00pm
Annual Girl Scout Cookies and Wine Pairing
1:00pm
to
3:00pm
Wine Tasting Basics @ Villa Milagro
1:00pm
to
4:00pm
March 2023 Barefoot Grape Stomping @ Four Sisters
2:00pm
to
5:00pm
March Live Music @ Brook Hollow Winery
3:00pm
Ballet Magnificat! The Prodigal's Journey
8:00pm
Karan Casey Trio @ Roy's Hall
8:30pm
to
11:30pm
March Music Line Up @ Brass Rail
11:00am
to
5:00pm
Wine and Cheese March featuring local Cheese Makers
12:00pm
Mini Printmaking @ Propagate Studio
2:00pm
to
5:00pm
March Live Music @ Brook Hollow Winery
3:00pm
to
4:30pm
Chicken BBQ Take Out Dinner @ Good Will Fire Company
12
11:00am
Sunday Brunch @ Asbury Coffee Mill
11:00am
to
5:00pm
Wine and Cheese March featuring local Cheese Makers
12:00pm
to
6:00pm
Annual Girl Scout Cookies and Wine Pairing
12:00pm
to
3:00pm
Celebrating Hackettstown History Open House
1:00pm
to
4:00pm
Warren Heritage Museum at Bread Lock Park
2:00pm
St. Patrick's Day Celebration @ WC Habitat for Humanity Community Center
2:00pm
to
5:00pm
March Live Music @ Brook Hollow Winery
3:00pm
Needle Felted Leprechaun @ Propagate Studio
3:30pm
St. Patrick's Parade presented by Hackettstown BID
13
6:00pm
to
7:00pm
Dance Fitness with Miss Kayla
14
1:00pm
Gentle Beginnings Yoga Classes @ First United Methodist Church of Blairstown
3:15pm
to
5:00pm
Little Leprechauns @ Blairstown Elementary
8:00pm
SOLD OUT James McMurtry @ Roy's Hall
15
16
11:30am
St. Patrick's Day Celebration @ Harkers Hollow
7:00pm
Paulins Kill Watershed Presentation
7:00pm
Gentle Beginnings Yoga Classes @ First United Methodist Church of Blairstown
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Adult Skate Night @ Villa Roller Rink
17
St. Patrick's Day Celebration @ Draught House
St. Patrick's Day Party @ William's Irish Tavern
St. Patrick's Day Celebration @ Buck Hill Brewery
Anastasia presented by NWR High School
10:00am
to
3:00pm
Pansy Wreath Workshop @ Flowerland Growers
11:30am
St. Patrick's Day Celebration @ Harkers Hollow
2:00pm
to
10:00pm
St. Patrick's Day Celebrations @ Buttzville Brewing Co.
4:00pm
St. Patrick's Day Feast with Chef's Catering
4:30pm
St. Parick's Day Party @ WC Habitat for Humanity Community Center
6:30pm
to
10:30pm
Live Music and Ale @ Czig Meister Brewing
6:30pm
St. Patrick's Day Party @ Flynn's on the Hill
8:00pm
to
10:00pm
Live Music March @ Tiptons Tavern
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
Panther Pub Live Music
18
St. Patrick's Day Party @ William's Irish Tavern
Anastasia presented by NWR High School
10:00am
to
3:00pm
Pansy Wreath Workshop @ Flowerland Growers
10:30am
to
1:00pm
SOLD OUT Pysanky: The Art of Ukrainian Egg Decorating
11:00am
to
5:00pm
St. Patrick's Weekend at Alba Vineyard
11:00am
to
5:00pm
Wine and Cheese March featuring local Cheese Makers
11:00am
to
5:00pm
St. Patrick's Day @ Villa Milagro
11:30am
St. Patrick's Day Celebration @ Harkers Hollow
12:00pm
to
2:00pm
Build Your Own Moss Pole @ The Rooted Lion
1:00pm
to
5:00pm
Bootcamp for Your Tastebuds @ Villa Milagro
1:00pm
to
3:00pm
Wine Tasting Basics @ Villa Milagro
2:00pm
to
5:00pm
March Live Music @ Brook Hollow Winery
2:00pm
to
5:00pm
Little Ridge Vineyards Live Music
4:00pm
to
6:00pm
Dine In or Take Out Ham Dinner @ First United Methodist Church of Blairstown
6:00pm
to
7:00pm
Gentle Yoga @ Infloressence
6:00pm
to
7:00pm
Gentle Yoga @ Infloressence
7:00pm
to
9:00pm
SOLD OUT St. Patrick's Day Dinner @ Brook Hollow Winery
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
March Music Line Up @ Brass Rail
8:00pm
Divas of Soul featuring CeCe Teneal @ CSC
8:30pm
to
11:30pm
Live Music March @ Tiptons Tavern
11:00am
Sunday Brunch @ Asbury Coffee Mill
11:00am
to
5:00pm
Wine and Cheese March featuring local Cheese Makers
12:00pm
to
6:00pm
Annual Girl Scout Cookies and Wine Pairing
12:00pm
to
3:00pm
Celebrating Hackettstown History Open House
1:00pm
to
4:00pm
Warren Heritage Museum at Bread Lock Park
2:00pm
St. Patrick's Day Celebration @ WC Habitat for Humanity Community Center
2:00pm
to
5:00pm
March Live Music @ Brook Hollow Winery
3:00pm
Needle Felted Leprechaun @ Propagate Studio
3:30pm
St. Patrick's Parade presented by Hackettstown BID
6:00pm
to
7:00pm
Dance Fitness with Miss Kayla
1:00pm
Gentle Beginnings Yoga Classes @ First United Methodist Church of Blairstown
3:15pm
to
5:00pm
Little Leprechauns @ Blairstown Elementary
8:00pm
SOLD OUT James McMurtry @ Roy's Hall
11:30am
St. Patrick's Day Celebration @ Harkers Hollow
7:00pm
Paulins Kill Watershed Presentation
7:00pm
Gentle Beginnings Yoga Classes @ First United Methodist Church of Blairstown
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Adult Skate Night @ Villa Roller Rink
St. Patrick's Day Celebration @ Draught House
St. Patrick's Day Party @ William's Irish Tavern
St. Patrick's Day Party @ William's Irish Tavern
Anastasia presented by NWR High School
St. Patrick's Day Celebration @ Buck Hill Brewery
10:00am
to
3:00pm
Pansy Wreath Workshop @ Flowerland Growers
10:30am
to
1:00pm
SOLD OUT Pysanky: The Art of Ukrainian Egg Decorating
11:00am
to
5:00pm
St. Patrick's Weekend at Alba Vineyard
11:00am
to
5:00pm
Wine and Cheese March featuring local Cheese Makers
11:00am
to
5:00pm
St. Patrick's Day @ Villa Milagro
11:30am
St. Patrick's Day Celebration @ Harkers Hollow
12:00pm
to
2:00pm
Build Your Own Moss Pole @ The Rooted Lion
1:00pm
to
5:00pm
Bootcamp for Your Tastebuds @ Villa Milagro
1:00pm
to
3:00pm
Wine Tasting Basics @ Villa Milagro
2:00pm
to
5:00pm
March Live Music @ Brook Hollow Winery
2:00pm
to
5:00pm
Little Ridge Vineyards Live Music
4:00pm
to
6:00pm
Dine In or Take Out Ham Dinner @ First United Methodist Church of Blairstown
6:00pm
to
7:00pm
Gentle Yoga @ Infloressence
6:00pm
to
7:00pm
Gentle Yoga @ Infloressence
7:00pm
to
9:00pm
SOLD OUT St. Patrick's Day Dinner @ Brook Hollow Winery
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
March Music Line Up @ Brass Rail
8:00pm
Divas of Soul featuring CeCe Teneal @ CSC
8:30pm
to
11:30pm
Live Music March @ Tiptons Tavern
Anastasia presented by NWR High School
10:00am
to
3:00pm
Pansy Wreath Workshop @ Flowerland Growers
11:30am
St. Patrick's Day Celebration @ Harkers Hollow
2:00pm
to
10:00pm
St. Patrick's Day Celebrations @ Buttzville Brewing Co.
4:00pm
St. Patrick's Day Feast with Chef's Catering
4:30pm
St. Parick's Day Party @ WC Habitat for Humanity Community Center
6:30pm
to
10:30pm
Live Music and Ale @ Czig Meister Brewing
6:30pm
St. Patrick's Day Party @ Flynn's on the Hill
8:00pm
to
10:00pm
Live Music March @ Tiptons Tavern
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
Panther Pub Live Music
19
Anastasia presented by NWR High School
10:00am
Sussex Branch Rail Trail Hike with PVTC
11:00am
Sunday Brunch @ Asbury Coffee Mill
11:00am
to
5:00pm
Wine and Cheese March featuring local Cheese Makers
11:00am
to
5:00pm
St. Patrick's Weekend at Alba Vineyard
11:00am
to
5:00pm
St. Patrick's Day @ Villa Milagro
1:30pm
to
4:00pm
March Live Music @ Brook Hollow Winery
2:00pm
Seed Starting & Veggie Garden Planning Class
3:00pm
to
6:00pm
Designer Bag Tricky Tray @ Independence Firehouse
5:00pm
Starving Artists Dinner Club and Propagate's 1 Year Anniversary
20
6:00pm
to
7:00pm
Dance Fitness with Miss Kayla
21
1:00pm
Gentle Beginnings Yoga Classes @ First United Methodist Church of Blairstown
6:30pm
42nd Annual Thomas Edison Film Festival hosted by Centenary Stage Company
22
6:30pm
to
7:00pm
Life in the Last Frontier: Alaska
23
Vinyl Thusdays @ Buttzville Brewing Co.
CSC World Premiere: Off the Map
6:30pm
to
8:30pm
Charcuterie Class with Fromage @ Czig Meister
7:00pm
Gentle Beginnings Yoga Classes @ First United Methodist Church of Blairstown
24
CSC World Premiere: Off the Map
Anastasia presented by NWR High School
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Girls Fri-YAY Nights @ the Firth
7:00pm
The Arts at St. Lukes: Poor Man's Gambit
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
Panther Pub Live Music
8:00pm
YARN @ Roy's Hall
25
CSC World Premiere: Off the Map
Anastasia presented by NWR High School
8:00am
to
11:00am
Breakfast with the Easter Bunny @ Huntington Fire Co.
10:00am
to
11:00am
Gentle Yoga @ Infloressence
10:00am
to
11:00am
Gentle Yoga @ Infloressence
10:00am
to
7:00pm
Spring Scrapbooking @ WC Habitat Humanity Community Center
11:00am
to
5:00pm
Wine and Cheese March featuring local Cheese Makers
11:00am
to
4:00pm
Easter Bunny Photos @ Riverview Kennels
11:00am
to
2:00pm
Rutherfurd Hall Weekend Tours
1:00pm
to
5:00pm
Bootcamp for Your Tastebuds @ Villa Milagro
1:00pm
POSTPONED Belvidere St. Patrick's Day Parade
1:00pm
to
4:00pm
March 2023 Barefoot Grape Stomping @ Four Sisters
2:00pm
The Classical Guitar Society of Warren County
2:00pm
to
5:00pm
Little Ridge Vineyards Live Music
2:00pm
to
5:00pm
March Live Music @ Brook Hollow Winery
8:00pm
Music Video Bingo @ Buttzville Brewing
8:30pm
to
11:30pm
March Music Line Up @ Brass Rail
9:00pm
Brass Roots Live @ Taphouse Grille
Anastasia presented by NWR High School
6:00pm
to
7:00pm
Dance Fitness with Miss Kayla
1:00pm
Gentle Beginnings Yoga Classes @ First United Methodist Church of Blairstown
6:30pm
42nd Annual Thomas Edison Film Festival hosted by Centenary Stage Company
6:30pm
to
7:00pm
Life in the Last Frontier: Alaska
Vinyl Thusdays @ Buttzville Brewing Co.
Anastasia presented by NWR High School
Anastasia presented by NWR High School
10:00am
Sussex Branch Rail Trail Hike with PVTC
11:00am
Sunday Brunch @ Asbury Coffee Mill
11:00am
to
5:00pm
Wine and Cheese March featuring local Cheese Makers
11:00am
to
5:00pm
St. Patrick's Weekend at Alba Vineyard
11:00am
to
5:00pm
St. Patrick's Day @ Villa Milagro
1:30pm
to
4:00pm
March Live Music @ Brook Hollow Winery
2:00pm
Seed Starting & Veggie Garden Planning Class
3:00pm
to
6:00pm
Designer Bag Tricky Tray @ Independence Firehouse
5:00pm
Starving Artists Dinner Club and Propagate's 1 Year Anniversary
CSC World Premiere: Off the Map
»
6:30pm
to
8:30pm
Charcuterie Class with Fromage @ Czig Meister
7:00pm
Gentle Beginnings Yoga Classes @ First United Methodist Church of Blairstown
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Girls Fri-YAY Nights @ the Firth
7:00pm
The Arts at St. Lukes: Poor Man's Gambit
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
Panther Pub Live Music
8:00pm
YARN @ Roy's Hall
8:00am
to
11:00am
Breakfast with the Easter Bunny @ Huntington Fire Co.
10:00am
to
11:00am
Gentle Yoga @ Infloressence
10:00am
to
11:00am
Gentle Yoga @ Infloressence
10:00am
to
7:00pm
Spring Scrapbooking @ WC Habitat Humanity Community Center
11:00am
to
5:00pm
Wine and Cheese March featuring local Cheese Makers
11:00am
to
4:00pm
Easter Bunny Photos @ Riverview Kennels
11:00am
to
2:00pm
Rutherfurd Hall Weekend Tours
1:00pm
to
5:00pm
Bootcamp for Your Tastebuds @ Villa Milagro
1:00pm
POSTPONED Belvidere St. Patrick's Day Parade
1:00pm
to
4:00pm
March 2023 Barefoot Grape Stomping @ Four Sisters
2:00pm
The Classical Guitar Society of Warren County
2:00pm
to
5:00pm
Little Ridge Vineyards Live Music
2:00pm
to
5:00pm
March Live Music @ Brook Hollow Winery
8:00pm
Music Video Bingo @ Buttzville Brewing
8:30pm
to
11:30pm
March Music Line Up @ Brass Rail
9:00pm
Brass Roots Live @ Taphouse Grille
26
CSC World Premiere: Off the Map
Anastasia presented by NWR High School
10:00am
to
7:00pm
Spring Scrapbooking @ WC Habitat Humanity Community Center
10:00am
to
11:00am
Horse Lovers Experience @ VonThun Farms
11:00am
Sunday Brunch @ Asbury Coffee Mill
11:00am
to
3:00pm
Easter Hop-Up @ Sam Rose Salon
11:00am
to
5:00pm
Wine and Cheese March featuring local Cheese Makers
12:00pm
Ice Dying @ Propagate Studio
1:00pm
to
5:00pm
Board Game Sunday @ Buttzville Brewing
2:00pm
to
5:00pm
March Live Music @ Brook Hollow Winery
3:00pm
to
5:00pm
Spring Robin Watercolor @ Propagate Studio
27
CSC World Premiere: Off the Map
28
CSC World Premiere: Off the Map
1:00pm
Gentle Beginnings Yoga Classes @ First United Methodist Church of Blairstown
29
CSC World Premiere: Off the Map
30
CSC World Premiere: Off the Map
7:00pm
Charity Basketball Game: Guns vs. Hoses
7:00pm
Gentle Beginnings Yoga Classes @ First United Methodist Church of Blairstown
31
CSC World Premiere: Off the Map
5:30pm
Dried Floral Chicken-wire Frame DIY Class @ The Mill on Mill Street
5:30pm
to
7:30pm
Fish n' Chips @ Mt. Lake Fire Co.
7:00pm
The Addams Family presented by Phillipsburg High School
7:00pm
to
9:00pm
Paint and Sip Fundraiser for Riverview Rescue
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Live Music March @ Tiptons Tavern
7:00pm
A Night at the Movies presented by The Arts at St. Luke's
8:00pm
Comedy Night @ Brook Hollow
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
Panther Pub Live Music
8:30pm
to
11:30pm
March Music Line Up @ Brass Rail
1
«
CSC World Premiere: Off the Map
»
Anastasia presented by NWR High School
1:00pm
Gentle Beginnings Yoga Classes @ First United Methodist Church of Blairstown
7:00pm
Charity Basketball Game: Guns vs. Hoses
7:00pm
Gentle Beginnings Yoga Classes @ First United Methodist Church of Blairstown
5:30pm
Dried Floral Chicken-wire Frame DIY Class @ The Mill on Mill Street
5:30pm
to
7:30pm
Fish n' Chips @ Mt. Lake Fire Co.
7:00pm
The Addams Family presented by Phillipsburg High School
7:00pm
to
9:00pm
Paint and Sip Fundraiser for Riverview Rescue
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Live Music March @ Tiptons Tavern
7:00pm
A Night at the Movies presented by The Arts at St. Luke's
8:00pm
Comedy Night @ Brook Hollow
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
Panther Pub Live Music
8:30pm
to
11:30pm
March Music Line Up @ Brass Rail
10:00am
to
7:00pm
Spring Scrapbooking @ WC Habitat Humanity Community Center
10:00am
to
11:00am
Horse Lovers Experience @ VonThun Farms
11:00am
Sunday Brunch @ Asbury Coffee Mill
11:00am
to
3:00pm
Easter Hop-Up @ Sam Rose Salon
11:00am
to
5:00pm
Wine and Cheese March featuring local Cheese Makers
12:00pm
Ice Dying @ Propagate Studio
1:00pm
to
5:00pm
Board Game Sunday @ Buttzville Brewing
2:00pm
to
5:00pm
March Live Music @ Brook Hollow Winery
3:00pm
to
5:00pm
Spring Robin Watercolor @ Propagate Studio